FRANCE VISA

France, in Western Europe, is the world's most popular tourist destination receiving 82 million foreign tourists annual. Visitors are attracted by historic cities, beautiful sceneries, Lascaux’s ancient cave drawings, Lyon’s Roman theater, the castles of the Loire Valley, and Brittany and Normandy, and the vast Palace of Versailles attest to its rich history.

France is famed for its fashion houses, classical art museums including the Louvre and monuments like the Eiffel Tower. The country is also renowned for its wines and sophisticated cuisine.

Maximum Stay in France is 90 days on a single visit.

 

Get your VISA in 3 easy steps:

1.  Submit Query Online

2.  Send Documents

3.  Receive VISA

VISA FOR CHILD (0-6)
Rs 2499.00Includes Tax
  • Consulate fees
  • Service charges
  • All taxes
Apply now
VISA FOR CHILD (6-12)
Rs 5299.00Includes Tax
  • Consulate fees
  • Service charges
  • All taxes
Apply now
VISA FOR ADULTS
Rs 7199.00Includes Tax
  • Consulate fees
  • Service charges
  • All taxes
Apply now



Documents Require* to Apply Visa

  • Visa application form, properly filled and duly signed

  • Latest passport-size colour photograph taken against a white background with matte-finish in specified size (35mm x 45mm with 80% face close up)

  • Passport should be valid for at least 3 months after departure and at least have two blank pages

  • Air Ticket with hotel stay reservation

  • Medical insurance policy which covers expenses up to 30,000 Euros

  • Bank statements for last 6 months with authorized signatory (stamped and signed)

  • Duration of travel and Purpose of the visit mentioned in a letter

  • Income tax returns for the past 3 years

  • Offer/Appointment letter and reference letter provided by your employer if you are employed

  • Confirmation of legitimate element, bank statements and tax returns if you are self-employed

Additional documents

If the applicant is associated with company as employee

  • Form-16, Salary Slip, etc

If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed

  • Registration Certificate of the company

  • Covering letter on company letter head




Additional Info

Our Field officer will collect the document file and visa experts will inform you in case any other documents will be required for the process.

We are Delhi based service provider if the applicant's place is other than Delhi, an additional courier fee of Rs 700 will be applicable.

Application Fees is non-refundable, Approval or Rejection of your VISA Application will be solely based on Embassy decision. 

For more details, please call/whatapp our Travel Experts on +91-9999-873-973 or email us at visa@visastation.in

Note: VisaStation.in is a private visa agency to provide assistance on your visa application and not associated with any of the government organization. VisaStation.in provides accelerating services for visas to various countries and charges a service fee.




Why Choose Us! - Chat Now

Our Best Holiday Packages

 

Top Hotels Deals